Privacy Policy

 

Gold Reserve Luxury Worldwide Website, “Gold Reserve” is committed to ensuring the protection and privacy of your Personal Information. Gold Reserve is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) contained in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. This privacy policy documents how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise handle personal information applicable to your use of our website.

When used in this policy, “Personal Information” has the meaning given to that term in the Privacy Act 1988. Personal information generally includes any information that can be used to personally identify you.

Your Consent to this Privacy Policy
By using this website, you are agreeing to accept the terms of our current privacy policy as described herein. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, you may not use our website.

Collection of Personal Information
We collect Personal Information such as but not limited to your name, street address, email address and telephone number. We collect personal information in a variety of ways, including when you access our website, place an order with us or make an enquiry about us or our products. When you provide us with Personal Information, you are authorising us to use that information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

Use of your Personal Information
We may hold your Personal Information including your contact details as well as details of the products that we provide to you. We may periodically send emails about new products, special offers, latest developments and upcoming events. The need to disclose personal information to others is generally restricted to employees, contractors or service providers, to the extent reasonably necessary to fulfil our obligations to you.

Personal Information and Third Parties
Your Personal Information is used by Gold Reserve only for the express purpose for which it was collected. We may need to share Personal Information with third party service providers such as subcontractors or suppliers directly involved in the delivery or sale of our products to you. We may collect Personal Information from you in the course of conducting promotions or competitions and such promotions or competitions may be conducted jointly with third parties who might have access to your Personal Information. In such circumstances the terms and conditions of such promotions or competitions (jointly held or otherwise) will clearly state the intentions of the recipient(s) of your Personal Information. We do not provide or sell your Personal Information to third parties to use for their own marketing purposes.

Links to external sites
Our website may contain outgoing links to other websites.  However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over external websites. We take no responsibility for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. We advise you to exercise caution and read the privacy statement applicable to the website in question before submitting personal information.

Cookies
Gold Reserve uses technology commonly called “cookies” to manage our website and to ensure that it can carry out the functions that you expect when you visit. Cookies are small files sent by us to your computer to help us make your experience of using our website smooth and as relevant to you as possible.

Security of Information
Gold Reserve takes all reasonable precautions to keep Personal Information we collect secure.

Access to Your Personal Information
You have the right to access all the personal and sensitive information that Gold Reserve collects and holds about you. This general right of access, may be restricted by the exceptions outlined in the Australian Privacy Principles. Administration fees may apply. You may update your personal information by contacting us at info@goldreserveluxury.com.

Complaint Handling Procedure
If you have a complaint about breaches of this privacy policy, please contact Gold Reserve at info@goldreserveluxury.com.

Changes in our Policy
Gold Reserve reserves the right to change this privacy policy at its discretion. If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes on our website. We encourage you to visit the site frequently to stay informed and up to date.

 

 

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart